NEWS

IL FESTIVAL

REGOLAMENTO

ISCRIZIONI

I LUOGHI

STAFF

PARTNERS

STORIA DEL FESTIVAL

PHOTOGALLERY

REGGIO FILM FESTIVAL 2016

I CORTI 2016



> english version



Promosso da:





In collaborazione con:















REGGIO FILM FESTIVAL
info@reggiofilmfestival.com






Двадцатьшестнадцать
di Andrey Krivetsky (BELARUS)
durata: 15'

Праздник
di Nina Bisyarina (RUSSIA)
durata: 6' 20''

Про носуху
di Alexandra Slepchuk (RUSSIA)
durata: 6'

Скамейки №0458
di Ivan Maximov (RUSSIA)
durata: 6' 32''

ŁAńCUCHY POKARMOWE TERENÓW ZALESIONYCH
di Maciej Gajewski (POLAND)
durata: 6'

14
di Amélie Graffet, Cyril Flous, Charlotte Da-Ros, Roxane Martinez, David Jurine, Juliette Coutellier (FRANCE)
durata: 7'

5 SEGUNDOS
di David Gonzalez Rudiez (SPAGNA)
durata: 3' 32''

ADAM
di Maxime Martin (FRANCE)
durata: 11' 44''

ARTS + CRAFTS SPECTACULAR #3
di Wolf & Ritterskamp (GERMANY)
durata: 4' 36''

AÚN HAY TIEMPO
di Albert Pintó (SPAIN)
durata: 16'

AUX BATTEMENTS DU PARLOIR
di Pascal Marc (FRANCE)
durata: 13' 32''

BEFORE LOVE
di Igor Kovalyov (RUSSIA)
durata: 19:15

BELLISSIMA
di Alessandro Capitani (ITALIA)
durata: 12'

BERCEUSE POUR 17 GRATTE-CIELS, 192 IMMEUBLES ET 13851 HABITANTS
di Antoine Janot (FRANCE)
durata: 2' 20''

BLA BLA BLA
di Alexis Morante (SPAIN)
durata: 3' 30''

BORIS IN THE FOREST
di Robert Hackett (UK)
durata: 12'

BOTTLE BATTLE
di María Pulido (SPAIN)
durata: 5' 12''

BUTTER BRIOCHE
di Christopher Kaufmann (GERMANY)
durata: 6' 27''

CAMBIO
di Daniel Romero (SPAIN)
durata: 9'

CATS & DOGS
di Jesús Pérez, Gerd Gockell (SWITZERLAND)
durata: 6'

CENIZO
di Jon Mikel Caballero (SPAIN)
durata: 9' 58''

CLASSMATE
di Javier Marco (SPAIN)
durata: 10'

COMO YO TE AMO
di Fernando García-Ruiz Rubio (SPAIN)
durata: 22'

COOPED
di Mike A Smith (USA)
durata: 9'

CRETINOS
di Eduardo Moyano (SPAIN)
durata: 15'

DADA
di Maria Luna (SPAIN)
durata: 17'

DE LONGUES VACANCES
di Caroline Nugues-Bourchat (BELGIUM)
durata: 15' 54''

DECORADO
di Alberto Vázquez (SPAIN, FRANCE)
durata: 11'

DISCO
di Boris Seewald (GERMANY)
durata: 2' 09''

DOVE L'ACQUA CON ALTRA ACQUA SI CONFONDE
di Massimo Loi, Gianluca Mangiasciutti (ITALY)
durata: 14'

DRUCIANE OPRAWKI
di Bartosz Kędzierski (POLAND)
durata: 13'

DRYAD
di Thomas Vernay (FRANCE)
durata: 11' 26''

EL PESCADOR
di Alejandro Suárez Lozano (SPAIN)
durata: 20'

EN BOUT DE COURSE
di Gianguido Spinelli (FRANCE)
durata: 11' 53''

FEARS
di Nata Metlukh (CANADA)
durata: 2' 8

FEUER WASSER ERDE LUFT UND ZEIT
di Maria Reinhardt-Szyba (GERMANY)
durata: 3' 50''

FIREWORK (SPECIAL PREVIEW SCREENING)
di Beryl Richards (UK)
durata: 13'

FULL FEATHER JACKET
di Liz el Saadany (THE NETHERLANDS)
durata: 2' 34

GENGHIS KHAN CONQUERS THE MOON
di Kerry Yang (USA)
durata: 17'

GÜNEY KUTBU
di Emin Akpinar (TURKEY)
durata: 5'

HAUSARREST
di Matthias Sahli (GERMANY)
durata: 13' 26''

HE & SEA
di Kris Genijn & Pieter Vanluffelen (BELGIË)
durata: 8' 30''

HET PARADIJS
di Laura Vandewynckel (BELGIUM)
durata: 5' 38''

HEY DEER!
di Örs Bárczy (HUNGARY)
durata: 6' 16''

HOME
di Daniel Mulloy (UK, KOSOVO)
durata: 20'

HOSTAL EDEN
di Gonzaga Manso (SPAIN)
durata: 14'

I VESTITI NUOVI DELL’IMPERATORE PRONTI DA INDOSSARE
di Monica Carrozzi (ITALY)
durata: 2' 16''

IL SILENZIO DI LORENZO
di Nicola Acunzo (ITALY)
durata: 15'

INVERNO E RAMARRO
di Julia Gromskaya (ITALIA)
durata: 3' 30''

J'AI TANT RĘVÉ DE TOI
di Emma Vakarelova (FRANCE)
durata: 3'

JAZZ ORGIE
di Irina Rubina (GERMANY)
durata: 1' 15''

JE SUIS MARIÉ
di Julia Boutteville (FRANCE)
durata: 2' 17''

JOURNAL ANIMÉ
di Donato Sansone (FRANCE)
durata: 4' 10''

KARTOP JEGISHTER
di Sharipa Urazbayeva (KAZAKHSTAN)
durata: 15'

KEN'AFFAIRE
di 20 children (BELGIUM)
durata: 4'37

KOVBOJSKO
di David Stumpf (SLOVAKIA)
durata: 5'

LA CULOTTE
di Laurent Firode (FRANCE)
durata: 7'

LA MÉTHODE GREENBERRY
di Baptiste Bertheuil (FRANCE)
durata: 16'

LA VOCE
di David Uloth (CANADA)
durata: 22'

L'ÂGE DE DÉRAISON
di Christophe Louis (FRANCE)
durata: 19' 14''

LE DRAGON ET LA MUSIQUE
di Camille Müller (SWITZERLAND)
durata: 8'26''

LE PLOMBIER
di Méryl Fortunat-Rossi & Xavier Séron (BELGIUM)
durata: 14'

L'ESPRIT DU LOUP
di Katia Scarton-Kim (FRANCE)
durata: 18'

L'HEURE DU THÉ
di Guillaume Blanchet (FRANCE)
durata: 4' 02

LITTLE SHIMAJIRO
di Isamu Hirabayashi (JAPAN)
durata: 8' 45''

LOOKS
di Susann Hoffmann (GERMANY)
durata: 4' 14''

LOVE IS BLIND
di Dan Hodgson (UNITED KINGDOM)
durata: 6' 22''

MADAM BLACK
di Ivan Barge (NEW ZEALAND)
durata: 11' 19''

MADAMA BUTTERFLY
di Andreas Kessler, Lea Najjar (GERMANY)
durata: 5' 13''

METUBE 2 - AUGUST SINGS CARMINA BURANA
di Daniel Moshel (GERMANY)
durata: 5'

MOO MOO
di Hadi Tabasi, Rasoul Zarrin (IRAN)
durata: 5' 10''

MR VIOLET
di Abbas Jalali Yekta, Mohammad Hossein Azampour (IRAN)
durata: 3' 16''

MUSICIDIO
di Ferriol Tugues (SPAIN)
durata: 6' 10''

NELLY
di Chris Raiber (AUSTRIA)
durata: 16' 30''

NO ESTÁS SOŃANDO CONMIGO
di Jorge Y. Leyva Robles (MEXICO)
durata: 14'

NO OFFENSE
di Kris Borghs (BELGIUM)
durata: 6' 40''

OLAS DEL CIELO
di Gildardo Santoyo del Castillo (MEXICO)
durata: 8' 37''

ONCE UPON A BLUE MOON
di Steve Boot (UNITED KINGDOM)
durata: 3' 29''

ONE STEP AHEAD
di Caque Trueba, Juan Trueba (SPAIN)
durata: 14' 45''

ONE-MINUTE TIME MACHINE
di Devon Avery (USA / UK)
durata: 5' 40''

PAPA
di Natalie Labarre (USA)
durata: 6' 20''

PARIS ROUGE
di Sébastien Bance, William Bobant, Thomas Cureaux, Jordan Durand, Maxime Farvacque, Pierre Lefranc, Nicolas Le Gall, Paul Parneix (FRANCE)
durata: 6' 57''

PHANTOM CITY
di Patrick Jenkins (CANADA)
durata: 6' 30''

QUENOTTES
di Pascal Thiebaux (FRANCE)
durata: 12' 35''

RALPH PLAYS D'OH
di Fabio Tonetto (ITALIA)
durata: 36''

REMÉNY
di Márton Szirmai (HUNGARY)
durata: 16' 40''

RESPITE
di Adriano Cirulli (GERMANY)
durata: 20' 15''

REVULSHK !
di Julia Boutteville (FRANCE)
durata: 2'

ROCAMBOLESQUE
di Loďc Nicoloff (FRANCE)
durata: 19'

ROLO: UN'ARTE RESISTENTE
di Sebastiano Caceffo (ITALY)
durata: 7' 55''

SCENT OF GERANIUM
di Naghmeh Farzaneh (USA)
durata: 4' 41''

SCHWIMMSTUNDE
di Katja Benrath (GERMANY)
durata: 6' 17''

SECOND SKIN
di Charlie Manton (UK)
durata: 20'

SHE/HER
di Sonja Wyss (THE NETHERLANDS)
durata: 11'

SINUARIA
di Roberto Carta (ITALIA)
durata: 15'

SOIL IS ALIVE
di Beatrice Pucci (ITALIA)
durata: 8'

SON DU SERPENT
di Tami Ravid (THE NETHERLANDS)
durata: 11'

STELLA AMORE
di Cristina Puccinelli (ITALY)
durata: 18'

STRIKE - LA CRISI
di Stefano Raspa (ITALY)
durata: 8' 38''

SUBOTIKA – LAND OF WONDERS
di Peter Volkart (SWITZERLAND)
durata: 13

THE COCKROACH AND THE SEA
di Anton Setola (BELGIUM)
durata: 6'

THE DARKNESS KEEPER
di Rodrigo Atiénzar Jiménez (SPAIN)
durata: 18

THE FANTASTIC LOVE OF BEEBOY & FLOWERGIRL
di Clemens Roth (GERMANY)
durata: 10'

THE FIVE WIVES & LIVES OF MELVYN PFFERBERG
di Damian Samuels (UK)
durata: 17'

THE LOST ONES
di Dima Lochmann (GERMANY)
durata: 18' 35''

THE ORCHESTRA
di Mikey Hill (AUSTRALIA)
durata: 15'

THE SKY QUEEN
di Simon Maignan (FRANCE)
durata: 15'

TOME LA PISTOLA Y EMPIECE A DESPACHAR
di Eduardo Sabugal Torres (MEXICO)
durata: 10'

TRADE QUEEN
di David Wagner (GERMANY)
durata: 8'

TRIAL & ERROR
di Antje Heyn (GERMANY)
durata: 05:27 min

TÜHI RUUM
di Ülo Pikkov (ESTONIA)
durata: 10'

UKA
di Valle Comba Canales (SPAIN)
durata: 3'

UN DRÔLE DE COCO
di 22 children (BELGIUM)
durata: 6' 11''

UN QUARTO ALLE OTTO
di Gianluca Zonta (ITALY)
durata: 10'

UNA STRETTA DI MANO STORICA
di Aurélien Laplace (FRANCE)
durata: 3'

UNE VIE DE CHIEN
di Thierry Gracia (FRANCE)
durata: 20'

VAINILLA
di Juan Beiro (SPAIN)
durata: 10'

VELODROOL
di Sander Joon (ESTONIA)
durata: 6' 11''

VIKTOR
di Sandra Wollner, Michaela Taschek (GERMANY/FRANCE)
durata: 8'

WAITING FOR HARRY
di Antonio Benedetto (ITALY)
durata: 14'

WALTZ
di Peter Mészáros (HUNGARY)
durata: 6' 20''

WAVES '98
di Ely Dagher (LEBANON)
durata: 15'

ZOMBRIELLA
di Benjamin Gutsche (GERMANY)
durata: 15'